CINNAMON BARK ESSENTIAL OIL 100 % PURE

$1.15

  • Brand: DDistillers
  • Product Code: BA01711
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ex Tax: $1.15

Available Options

Warehouse
Gudang Karanganyar
$1.15

OVERVIEW

Cultivation

:

Convetional

Extraction Method

:

Steam distillation

Source of Material

:

Bark

Main Constituents

:

1,8-Cineole

Color

:

Golden yellow to brownish yellow

Odor

:

Soft, slightly sweet, feminine and spicy fragrance

Solubility

:

Soluble in alcohol

Well Blending

:

Cinnamon bark essential oil goes well with Lavender, Grapefruit, Lemon, And Orange, Clove, Black Pepper, Geranium, Bergamot, Tea Tree, Ginger, Cardamom, Ylang Ylang and Frankincense

Origin

:

Indonesia (Sumatra & Java)

Various

:

Cinammon Bark Kerinci and Java

Downstream Products

:

This oil can be used as raw material for making facial scrubs, mouthwashes, denture cleansers, foot fungus remedies, insect repellent, insect repellent

Volume

:

2 ml, 5 ml, 10 ml, 50 ml, 100 ml, 500 ml, 1 L, 2 L, 5 L, 20 L, 25 L, 180 Kg

DESCRIPTION

Cinnamon essential oil is made by extracting the oil from the bark through the steam distillation method. This oil is rich in essential oils of eugenol, tannin, calcium, safrole, cinnamaldehyde, and tanning substances.

BOTANI

The evergreen tree of Cinnamon belongs to the Lauraceae family that grows to a height of 6-8 m. It has reddish brown colored bark that is smooth and thick. This has leathery leaves that are green in color. Presence of white, small fowers can be seen with purple berries that are oval in shape.

A BRIEF HISTORY

Cinnamon (Cinnamomum verum, sin. C. zeylanicum) discovered a spice-producing tree species. Included in the type of spice that is very flavorful, sweet, and spicy. People used to use spices in baked sweets, hot wines. Cinnamon is one of the oldest food spices used by humans. This spice was used in Ancient Egypt about 5000 years ago, and is mentioned several times in the Old Testament books. Cinnamon is also traditionally used as a supplement for various diseases, mixed with honey, for example for the treatment of arthritis, skin, heart, and flatulence. This oil is also used for cosmetic or topical mixtures in general. Cinnamon Essential Oil is renowned for soothing dry skin, effectively reducing pain, and stiffness in muscles and joints, treating acne, rashes, and infections, increasing circulation, slowing premature aging, and revitalizing skin tone.

HISTORY OF USE

Its use has been known since ancient times where the Arabs first introduced it to the western world. It then spread to China via trade routes. Cinnamon Bark Oil is used in traditional medicine, in animal studies and in laboratories. Germans use this oil to stimulate appetite, treat gastrointestinal spasms and relieve indigestion. In ancient Egypt, it was used for embalming. During plaque (Bubonic Plaque), oil is used to soak the sponge in it & cloves are placed in the sick person's room.

USAGE

  • Fighting parasites
  • Reduce ulcers
  • Natural Aphrodisiac
  • House freshener
  • Healing skin
  • Treat sore throat
  • Helps lose weight
  • Helps treat or prevent headaches

BENEFITS

  • Cinnamon essential oil will help restore a tired or overworked body when applied topically after diluting.
  • This essential oil can be used to increase appetite, as well as a tonic to increase metabolic activity.
  • Cinnamon is able to create a sensual atmosphere when combined with ginger, cedar and vetiver when used in a diffuser.
  • Diffused cinnamon oil can energize a sluggish mind and is beneficial to awaken creativity.

THERAPY BENEFITS

Cinnamon Bark Oil is known to relieve urinary tract infections, digestive problems, colds, coughs, and flu. It also has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties, helping to treat Type 2 Diabetes by effectively metabolizing sugar levels.

SAFETY & WARNING

Shelf life                    : 5 years

Storage Instructions    :

Transfer of essential oil content received in aluminum containers from bulk essential oil producers to dark amber glass bottles. And store in a cool, dark place away from sunlight and heat to keep their essence until expiration.

General Precautions

  1. This oil is not intended for internal use.
  2. Avoid using Cinnamon Bark Oil on the eyes, mucous membranes and other sensitive areas of the body.
  3. Pregnant women, children and nursing mothers should use this oil only on the recommendation of a doctor.
  4. For topical application to the skin, the oil must first be diluted using a suitable carrier oil due to the high risk of skin sensitization. 

DISCLAIMER

This information is for educational use only and is not intended to replace prescribed medications or professional medical advice or to diagnose any kind of health condition. Never ingest essential oils and don't forget to dilute them in a suitable carrier oil. This is due to the fact that organic and pure essential oils are highly concentrated liquids and direct application of essential oils to the skin can cause allergic reactions. Therefore, you should be careful if you are a nursing or carrying mother. Keep out of reach of children. Talk to your healthcare practitioner before receiving your call about the essential oil that is suitable for your health condition and unique individual constitution.

 


Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good
×

Contact Us

Please live chat with WhatsApp Our Team.