CINNAMON BARK | Cinnamomun Burmannii | KAYU MANIS (KULIT)
Size : 2 ml
Price : $3.12
- Brand: DDistillers
- Product Code: BA01711
- Availability: In Stock
- Ex Tax: $3.12
Size : 2 ml
Price : $3.12
Cinnamon Bark Oil is known to relieve urinary tract infections, digestive problems, colds, coughs, and flu. It also has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties, helping to treat Type 2 Diabetes by effectively metabolizing sugar levels.
- Fighting parasites
- Reduce ulcers
- Natural Aphrodisiac
- House freshener
- Healing skin
- Treat sore throat
- Helps lose weight
- Helps treat or prevent headaches
- cinnamon essential oil) will help restore a tired or overworked body when applied topically after diluting.
- This essential oil can be used to increase appetite, as well as a tonic to increase metabolic activity.
- Cinnamon is able to create a sensual atmosphere when combined with ginger, cedar and vetiver when used in a diffuser.
- Diffused cinnamon oil can energize a sluggish mind and is beneficial to awaken creativity.
Chemical composition : https://crbb-journal.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/08/CRBB-2019-Issue001-OR-002.pdf
Antibacterial activity : https://e-journal.unair.ac.id/JMV/article/view/22695
Toxic effect on helopeltis : https://ojs.unud.ac.id/index.php/metamorfosa/article/view/47322
Aromatheraphy Candles : https://journal.unpak.ac.id/index.php/ekologia/article/view/1663
Halal Certificate: 15240067741220
This information is for educational use only and is not intended to
replace prescribed medications or professional medical advice or to
diagnose any kind of health condition.
Never ingest essential oils and don't forget to dilute them in a suitable carrier oil. This is due to the fact that organic and pure essential oils are highly concentrated liquids and direct application of essential oils to the skin can cause allergic reactions. Therefore, you should be careful if you are a nursing or carrying mother. Keep out of reach of children.
Talk to your healthcare practitioner before receiving your call about the essential oil that is suitable for your health condition and unique individual constitution.
Cinnamon essential oil is made by extracting the oil from the bark through the steam distillation method. This oil is rich in essential oils of eugenol, tannin, calcium, safrole, cinnamaldehyde, and tanning substances.
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Material Source: Bark
Main Components: 1,8-Cineole
Color: golden yellow to brownish yellow
Aroma: soft, slightly sweet, feminine and spicy fragrance.
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol
Good Blend: Cinnamon bark essential oil goes well with Lavender, Grapefruit, Lemon, And Orange, Clove, Black Pepper, Geranium, Bergamot, Tea Tree, Ginger, Cardamom, Ylang Ylang and Frankincense.
Oil Origin: India
Variant: Indian, China
Downstream Products: This oil can be used as raw material for making facial scrubs, mouthwashes, denture cleansers, foot fungus remedies, insect repellent, insect repellent.
Volume: 2 ml, 5 ml, 10 ml, 50 ml, 100 ml, 500 ml, 1 L, 2 L, 5 L, 20 L, 30 L
Packaging, Weight & Size: Attached
Product Category: Single Essential Oil Pure 100%
HS Code: 3301.90.10
Cinnamon (Cinnamomum burmannii) discovered a spice-producing tree species. Included in the type of spice that is very flavorful, sweet, and spicy. People used to use spices in baked sweets, hot wines.
Cinnamon is one of the oldest food spices used by humans. This spice was used in Ancient Egypt about 5000 years ago, and is mentioned several times in the Old Testament books.
Cinnamon is also traditionally used as a supplement for various diseases, mixed with honey, for example for the treatment of arthritis, skin, heart, and flatulence. This oil is also used for cosmetic or topical mixtures in general. Cinnamon Essential Oil is renowned for soothing dry skin, effectively reducing pain, and stiffness in muscles and joints, treating acne, rashes, and infections, increasing circulation, slowing premature aging, and revitalizing skin tone.
Its use has been known since ancient times where the Arabs first introduced it to the western world. It then spread to China via trade routes. Cinnamon Bark Oil is used in traditional medicine, in animal studies and in laboratories. Germans use this oil to stimulate appetite, treat gastrointestinal spasms and relieve indigestion. In ancient Egypt, it was used for embalming. During plaque (Bubonic Plaque), oil is used to soak the sponge in it & cloves are placed in the sick person's room.
|Source of Material||
Material Source: Bark, Oil Origin: India
cinnamaldehyde, cinnamyl acetate, cinnamyl alcohol, and cinnamic acid
Color: golden yellow to brownish yellow Aroma: soft, slightly sweet, feminine and spicy fragrance.
|Level of note||
bark essential oil goes well with Lavender, Grapefruit, Lemon, Lavender, Clove, Pepper black, Geranium, Bergamot, Tea tree, Ginger, Cardamom, Ylang-Yalang, and Benzoin
|Downstream product application||
This oil can be used as raw material for making facial scrubs, mouthwashes, denture cleansers
Store essential oils in amber bottles (dark in color). If the packaging used is an aluminum bottle, then transfer the essential oil from the aluminum bottle to a dark amber glass bottle. Store in a dry place and away from sunlight.
|Allergies and general precautions||