CLOVE LEAF | Syzygium Aromaticum | CENGKEH (DAUN)
Size : 2 ml
Price : $2.50
- Brand: DDistillers
- Product Code: BA02121
- Availability: In Stock
- Ex Tax: $2.50
Size : 2 ml
Price : $2.50
The flavonoids in clove oil have anti-inflammatory agents, these anti-inflammatory properties will help reduce inflammation and also have a cooling effec
Clove oil is used in industry for the manufacture of dental medicine,
flavoring, perfume, as an anti-fungal, anti-bacterial, and anti-insect.
Clove oil can also be used as an anesthetic to replace cyanide fish so
that catching live fish can be more environmentally friendly.
A study conducted by Kuwait University found that clove oil has the same effectiveness as benzocaine as a pain reliever in the mouth.
? Used as base oil in shampoo making
? Used as an ingredient in making skincare, especially facial acne
? Used as a fragrance and germicidal component in tooth preparation.
? Used as a fragrance and health ingredient in toothpaste, soap, massage oil, toiletries, cosmetics, and perfumes.
? Used as a flavoring agent in food, alcohol and soft drinks.
? Used in diffusers, perfumes, detergents, incense, aromatherapy and air fresheners for its herbal aroma
? Helps relieve thrush
? Helps relieve arthritis, and toothache.
? Effectively cure bronchitis, asthma, flu, and colds.
? Reduce bad breath
? offers green undertones in perfumes.
? Flavoring in food, alcohol and soft drinks.
This information is for educational purposes only and is not intended to
replace prescribed medication or professional medical advice or to
diagnose any kind of health condition.
Never ingest essential oils and remember to dilute them with a suitable carrier oil such as Jojoba oil or coconut oil. This is due to the fact that organic and pure essential oils are highly concentrated liquids and direct use of essential oils on the skin can cause allergic reactions. Caution should be taken if you are a nursing or pregnant mother. Keep out of reach of children.
Talk to your healthcare practitioner before selecting an essential oil that is appropriate for your state of health and unique individual constitution.
Sertifikat Halal: 15240067741220
Dokumen Ekspor: COO, COA, GCMS, MSDS, Phitosanitary, CITES
Clove oil is one type of essential oil that can be obtained from parts of the clove plant. The oil content in clove leaves ranges from 2-3%. Clove leaf oil has quite a variety of uses, not only for massage oil, but also for cosmetics, food and beverage ingredients, perfumes, pharmaceuticals, even as explosives and shuttle oil. Clove contains essential oils (eugenol, caryophyllene, furfural, vanillin, methyl salicylate, pyrocatechol, methyl ketone, & valeric aldehydes, eugenin, isoeugenitol, isoeugenitin, eugenitin, tannin, mucilage, sitosterol, resin esti, cellulose). , pinene, oleanolic acid, & fixed oil Eugenol is the main bioactive compound of cloves.
Planting: Harvested conventionally and replanted periodically to be sustainable
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Material Source: leaf
Main Component: Eugenol
Color: Colorless to Pale Yellow
Odor: Fresh sweet green spicy
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and oil
Good Blend: Benzoin, basil, rosewood, cinnamon, clove patchouli, cypress, ylang-ylang, frangipani, black pepper, jasmine, and lemon essential oils
Oil Origin: Indonesia
Variants: Clove Bud, Clove Steam, Clove Leaf
Downstream Products: Perfume, toothpaste mix, cooking flavoring, aromatherapy, detergent mix, incense fragrance
Volume: 2ml, 5ml, 10ml, 50ml, 100ml, 500ml, 1L, 2L, 5L
Packaging, Weight & Size: Attached
Kategori Produk: Single Essential Oil Pure 100%
HS Code: 3301.29.90
Cloves or cloves (Syzygium aromaticum) are aromatic dried flower buds, leaves and stems of the Myrtaceae tree family. Cloves are native to Indonesia, widely used as a spice in spicy dishes in European countries, and as the main ingredient for Indonesian kretek cigarettes. Cloves are grown mainly in Indonesia and Madagascar; it is also cultivated in Zanzibar, India, and Sri Lanka. Cloves generally have a varied harvest season in the producing countries. This plant is the identity flora of North Maluku Province.
The Swiss medical reformer, Philip Aureolus Paracelcus in the 16th century estimated that fragrant plants get their aroma from certain compounds in them. He called it quinta essentia. This hypothesis is the key to the birth of the essential oil industry in Europe. The first production of clove oil is inseparable from the history of Dutch colonialism in Indonesia. In Europe at that time lavender oil was popular, which is an essential oil which is the result of distillation of lavender flowers. Shortly thereafter with the arrival of cloves to Europe, various fragrant plants, including cloves, were distilled to obtain their oil.
|Source of Material||
Material Source: leaf, Oil Origin: Indonesia
Color: Colorless to Pale Yellow Odor: Fresh sweet green spicy
Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and
|Level of note||
Benzoin, basil, rosewood, cinnamon, clove patchouli, cypress, ylang-ylang, frangipani, black pepper, jasmine, and lemon essential oil
|Downstream product application||
Perfume, toothpaste mix, cooking flavoring, aromatherapy, detergent mix, incense fragrance
Use dark amber glass bottle and store it in a cool and dark place away from sunlight and heat.
|Allergies and general precautions||