JOJOBA OIL

Size : 2 ml

Price : $2.78

Barcode

  • Brand: DDistillers
  • Product Code: Carrier Oils
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ex Tax: $2.78

Available Options

Warehouse
Gudang Karanganyar

Jojoba oil comes from the seeds of the jojoba plant, has a soft, nutty aroma. Found in the blood deserts of California, Arizona and Mexico. This plant reaches a height of 4.5 meters. Jojoba oil is produced from the milking of the seeds that come from this plant. jojoba oil is very good for acne prone skin.

In general, the benefits of Jojoba oil can reduce oil production in the skin, absorb easily, and do not clog pores, so this oil is suitable for massage and as a moisturizer.

Ingredients:

Vitamins B, C, E, copper, zinc, oleic acid, eicosenoic acid, erucic acid, palmitic, nevronic, palmitoleic

Usage:

It can be mixed with other oils and can be applied directly to the skin.

Products that can be produced:

Jojoba oil is commonly used for the manufacture of cosmetic and skincare products as well as antiseptics.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good