SUN FLOWER OIL

Size : 2 ml

Price : $2.49

Barcode

  • Brand: DDistillers
  • Product Code: Carrier Oils
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ex Tax: $2.49

Available Options

Warehouse
Gudang Karanganyar

Sunflower oil comes from sunflower seeds. This plant belongs to the asteraceae family, grows to a height of 3 meters. The characteristic leaves are wide and mostly arranged in a zigzag. It has a yellow to yellow color and is water insoluble. This oil is known as a source of vitamin E which is quite high, this oil is non-comedogenic which is very easy to absorb and will not clog pores so it is widely used for skincare product mixes. Apart from vitamin E, sunflower seed oil is also rich in vitamins A, C and D which make it effective in the treatment of acne. its soothing properties will also increase the moisture retention capacity of the skin.

Ingredients :

The main constituent of this oil is linoleic acid

Usage :

Can be mixed with other oils

Products that can be produced:

Sunflower oil is commonly used for anti-blackhead cosmetics, aromatherapy and for massaging, facial cleansers and skin inflammation drugs, asthma and arthritis medications.

Prevention:

  1. Not recommended for pregnant women
  2. Should not be used for people who are allergic to nuts

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good