CASTOR OIL

Size : 2 ml

Price : $2.46

Barcode

  • Brand: DDistillers
  • Product Code: Carrier Oils
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Ex Tax: $2.46

Available Options

Warehouse
Gudang Karanganyar

Ricinus Communis (Castor) seed oil comes from the castor plant. Jatropha grows fast with a height of 12 meters, is still included in the eraeuphorbiaceae family. This flowering plant has glossy leaves with a length of 45 cm and a long stalk. a vegetable oil obtained from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. Resulted from the cold press extraction method. It has a yellow to golden yellow color and a slight characteristic odor. It is insoluble in water, but soluble in alcohol. A number of ingredients made from castor oil are commonly used in cosmetic products. For pregnant women it can also be used to induce labor, dissolve cysts, relieve irritation due to dust.

Content

vitamins E, protein, and omega-6 & 9. Its main constituent is ricinoleic acid

Usage:

Mixed with other ingredients such as coconut oil or jojoba oil

Products that can be produced:

Cosmetics, skin care, soap, flavorings

 Prevention:

 

Not recommended for pregnant women

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good