Grape seed oil is one of the domestic oils, has a pale yellow to yellow color, in the form of an oily liquid. This oil is produced by the cold press extraction method. In general, grape seed oil benefits have a protective effect on cell membranes. It absorbs very well and increases moisture into the skin, especially for the fat-soluble vitamins. Grapeseed oil is a light oil suitable for the treatment of acne, oily and combination skin.
high levels of polyphenols and tocopherols, linoleic acid
It can be mixed with other oils and can be applied directly to the skin
Cosmetics, skincare, acne medication